Category Archives: Uncategorized

Tameside Mid Week Criterium Results  1 Rebecca Rimmington PM 2 Madeleine Scott PH-MAS VCUK Women’s Cycling Team 3 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club 4 Amy Souter Albarosa Cycling Club 5 Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club 6 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk 7 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC 8 Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team 9 Claire […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Bex’s European adventures: 2015 Ladies Tour of Norway August 19, 2015  Merlin’s Bex reports back from the Ladies Tour of Norway, competing against the world’s top teams Orica GreenEdge, Doels Boelmans and RaboLiv to name but a few. Pic: Sarah Connelly Well I’ve (finally) made it back home after an amazing weekend racing the Ladies Tour of […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Bex’s European adventures: pretending to be Dutch August 12, 2015  It seems that all my greatest blogs seem to be written in my head whilst out on the bike. By the time I make it home I’ve completely forgotten all of the well-rehearsed content that was going to make the best read ever. So for now […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Tameside Mid Week Criterium Women Results 1 Rebecca Rimmington PM 2 Ruth Taylor Manchester Wheelers Club 3 Martha Gill Marin/Stans NoTubes 4 Lorna Fisher Manchester Wheelers Club 5 Gabrielle Duckworth Lune RCC 6 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk 7 Charlotte Alston Sportcity Velo 8 Frances White Team Jadan 9 Leah Pheasey PH-MAS VCUK Womens Cycling Team […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Salt Ayre Mid Week Circuit Race Total Cycle Coach Womens Series Results  1 Rebecca Rimmington BC PM 2 Frances White Team Jadan 3 Charlotte Gibson Sport City Velo 4 Gemma Sargeant Racing Chance Foundation 5 Louise Burnie GB Cycles.co.uk 6 Jess Atkinson Team 22 7 Gabby Duckworth Lune RCC 8 Lindsey Styler Racing Chance Foundation […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Ryedale GP Results 1. Nikki Juniper, Giordana Triton 2. Abby Mae Parkinson, Giordana Triton (J) 3. Rebecca Nixon, Fusion RT 4. Laura Massey, Ikon Mazda 5. Elizabeth Holden, Giordana Triton (J) 6. Annasley Park, Giordana Triton 7. Alice Cobb, Aprire Bicycles 8. Henrietta Colbourne, Bonito (J) 9. Natalie Grinczer, Fusion 10. Julie Erskine, Ikon Mazda […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

British Circuit Race Championships WOMENS 1. JUNIPER Nicola, Team Giordana- Triton 2. ROE Eileen, Wiggle Honda 3. ROBERTS Amy, Wiggle Honda 4. MAHE Louise, IKON – Mazda 5. PARK Annasley, Team Giordana- Triton 6. SHAW Gabriella, Pearl Izumi Sports Tours Intl 7. HOLDEN Elizabeth, Team Giordana- Triton 8. PARKINSON Abby-Mae, Team Giordana- Triton 9. WOMERSLEY […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Stockton Velo 29 Town Centre Criterium E/1/2/3/4 1 Rebecca Rimmington 2 Lorna Ferguson Glasgow Green Cycle Club 3 Ellen McDermott Team WattCycle 4 Jennifer Batey Team WattCycle 5 Karen Poole Team WattCycle 6 Sarah Graham Manchester Wheelers Club 7 Christine Marshall Team WattCycle 8 Nikki Metcalfe Team WattCycle 9 Grace Lambert-Smith Manchester Wheelers Club 10 […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Curlew Cup 1 MASSEY, Laura IKON – Mazda 02:50:12.337 2 DICKINSON, Eleanor Team Giordana-Triton ” 3 HOLDEN, Elizabeth Team Giordana-Triton ” 4 PARK, Annasley Team Giordana-Triton ” 5 JUNIPER, Nicola Team Giordana-Triton ” 6 NIXON, Rebecca Fusion RT Gearclub Bike Science ” 7 HOPKINS, Ella IKON – Mazda ” 8 PARKINSON, Abby-Mae Team Giordana-Triton ” […]

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed

Bradfield Hill Climb 1. Emilie Verroken       Langsett Cycles RT                       Sen F  03:02.9 2. Bex Rimmington     The Racing Chance Foundation Sen F  03:06.3 3. Julia van Campen    Sheffrec CC                                     Sen F  03:19.9 http://www.velouk.net/2015/07/13/result-cote-de-bradfield-hill-climb/  

Posted in Uncategorized| Comments closed